USCGC Unimak
Shipmate Info Exchange

This page is for Unimak crewmembers who would like to have their name, rate/rank when aboard, time aboard, and email link posted so that their shipmates can stay in communication with them. If you would like to have your info listed, please fill out the section at the bottom of the page and we will make sure you get listed here.

**NOTE** This page does not automatically get updated. If you submit your info using the form at the bottom of the page it will be updated on a weekly basis. Thank you in advance for your patience.

To e-mail your shipmates, simply click on their name. It should open your e-mail program and fill in the shipmates e-mail address automatically.

Note: If the Shipmates whose name appears below is in BLACK text, that means that we do not have a current working e-mail address for them.

The Shipmates who have "Crossed the Bar" will now have the word (Deceased) after their names.

The last 3 columns indicates Shipmates who have expressed their status on attending the 2014 Unimak Reunion. When we receive a Shipmates registration form we will mark that shipmate as "Paid".


Name                                        Rate/Rank   Time Aboard       2014  Reunion     Guest       Paid

Ackley Robert SN 1961-1961
Adams Birley SN 1980-1982
Aldrich Scott SN  1978-1978 
Allard William EN2 1951-1953
Amerson Bob SN 1977-1978
Andrews Curtiss RD3 1984-1985
Arsenault Mark FN 1986-1987
Atadero Robert ET1 1985-Decom
Aubin Michael BM3 1980-1983
Austin Randy EN2 1969-1973
Averill Richard  SS3 1973-1975  Maybe
Baker Bob  HM2  1962-1962 
Ball Kenneth  ENS  1961-1962 
Banks Alan SN 1982-1984
Baptiste Paul EN1  1955-1959 
Barnes Stephen SN 1979-1980
Baron Berkley SNBM Precom-1978
Bartlett Walter CDR 1957-1960
Bator Jim SN 1971-1971 No
Bausa Melvin SS1 1968-1971
Beaucage Robert QMC  1971-1974
Beauregard Bill EN3 1971-1972
Bechstein Bill FA 1969-1969
Beck James FN 1957-1957
Bell Robert SA 1966-1966
Bennett Jack CS2 1967-1970 Yes Paid
Before Keith SN 1986-1988
Bender JG YN3 1968-1968 Maybe
Bereswell Keith RD3 1986-Decom
Bielitz Brian SK1 1985-1986
Bielitz Robert LTJG 1965-1966 Yes
Bilos John RM2 1978-1980
Bishop Jeffery SN 1983-1985
Bissell Alvin BM3  1949-1951 
Blahnik Don  RM3 1973-1973
Bloom Kenneth SK3 1970-1971 No
Bluteau Bob EM3 1979-1981
Bockstie Jerry FN 1961-1961
Bostel Don  BM3  1972-1973  
Bowman Mark SN 1969-1969
Boyd Michael DC2 1978-1980 Maybe Guest
Burford Doug SA 1969-1969
Brancaccio Tony SN 1961-1961
Bradley Dennis   CS3   1969-1971   Yes
Breedlove John (Deceased) FA 1957-1957
Brown Edward ENS 1959-1959
Brown Jeff SN 1974-1975
Brown Joel RD3 1985-1988
Bryant Reb ENS 1982-1984
Buboltz Bill FN 1962-1965
Budman Jack PS3 1958-1958
Burdeos Raymond  TN  1958-1961  
Burgess Bill SA 1972-1972
Buotte Don  BMC   1965-1968  
Burk Jim  QM3  1967-1969   Yes Guest
Burton Jeff  BM3  1978-1980  Yes
Buse Ted SN 1964-1964
Busick Karl GM2 1969-1971 Yes Guest Paid
Buthlay David SN 1986-1988
Buttrick Scott ENS   1987-Decom  Maybe
Buvala Mark  HS1  1981-1983  
Cadarette John  MK1   1981-1983   Yes Guest Paid
Cader Jim QM3  1968-1968  
Camire Michael  SN   Precom-1978  No
Capps Dean SNRM 1968-1969
Carlin Dan  SNBM   1962-1964 
Carlisle Douglas (Deceased) YNCM   1964-1967    
Carlson Chris CWO2 1985-1987 No
Carlson Chuck SK1 1972-1974 No
Carlton Jarold CAPT 1969-1971
Carlton, Kevin RM3 1974-1975
Carmen Jim SN 1961-1961
Carrigan Robert SN 1978-1978
Carriker Richard SN 1966-1966
Carroll Dan  FN  1981-1983 
Carroll Doug (Deceased) CWO2   1980-1982  
Cassidy John SA 1960-1960 Maybe
Cerda Sergio LTJG 1983-1985 No
Chapman Richard FA 1968-1969
Charest Pete  MK2   1981-1983   Yes Paid
Chase Pat SN 1969-1968
Chorosevic Jerry EN2 1952-1953 No
Christian Criss  FN  1981-1983  
Ciancarelli Silvio Don SA 1964-1964
Cina Ken  CS3   1969-1970   Maybe
Clancy Edward JR QM1   1969-1972  
Clancy Edward SR (Deceased) ENCM 1964-1967
Clark Rogers FN 1978-1979
Clarke Tom MK2 1974-1975 No
Clay Steve EN3 1971-1972
Cleary Terry SN 1969-1969
Coccia Joe LTJG 1979-1980 Yes
Cochran Doug LTJG 1983-1985 Yes
Coffey Dudley  CWO2  1972-1974 
Colgate Kent SN 1973-1973
Colucci Joe FN 1973-1973 Maybe
Concepion Ken MK1 1979-1983
Conklin Michael BM3 1979-1983
Connors Bill FI2 1959-1959
Cook ML "Tiny" EN3 1967-1968
Cook Scott  DC3   1979-1981   Yes Guest Paid
Corcoran Steve  SA   1969-1969 
Cortsen Jim SA 1964-1964
Costigan Tom SN 1969-1969
Cowan Bryan ENS 1978-1980
Coyle Tom  ET3   1981-1984  Yes
Creedon Michael FN 1983-1984
Creedon Peter FN Precom-1978 No
Cretella Hank CDR 1968-1970  Yes 2 Guests Paid
Crooker Ronald LT 1971-1972
Cromwell John  ET1   1955-1956  
Crowl Danny RD3 1983-1985
Cunniff John  RMCM   1953-1955  
Curtis JW FN 1969-1970
Curtis Oliver SA 1951-1952
Danaher David  EM2   1967-1969  
Danby Kevin SN 1973-1973
Daniels Randy  SK1   1982-1985  
Dautel Pete  SN   1985-1987   No
Davin Craig SN 1987-1989
Davis Gary  YN1   1969-1972  
Davis Jay FN 1981-1983 Yes
Davis Richard SN 1980-1981
Dawicki Ronald FN 1956-1957
Dearborn John  BM3  1987-Decom  
Deis Paul FN Precom-1978
DeLaire Paul LT 1977-1979
DeLillio Arthue FA 1979-1979
DeLuca Peter  FN   1983-1986   No
DeRosa Matthew YN3 1970-1973
Denman Ron EM3 Precom-1978 Yes Guest Paid
Desvergnes Robert SS2 1986-1987 Yes
Dickenson Walt EM3 1964-1966
Doherty Joey SS3 1977-1979
Donaldson Frank BMC Precom-1978
Donnelly Keith SN 1982-1984
Donohue Michael GM3 1967-1967
Doucette Jim  EM3   1981-1982  
Dowd Stephen  BM3   1977-1978  
Downey Michael MK2 1984-1987
Draghi Brian  SN   1981-1982 
Dragoo Robert  EN3   1948-1951 
Drewen Tracy  FNDC   1983-1985   Yes Guest Paid
Duffy Ed SA 1958-1958 No
Duggan David FA 1968-1968
Dupree Louis HM2 1969-1970 Maybe
Durkin Jim FN 1961-1961
Dutton Thomas BM3 1976-1977
Dwyer Donald EN2 1953-1954 No
Eckel Bobby SA 1980-1981
Eddy R. C. 
Edgemon William YNC 1965-1966 Yes Guest
Egan David SN 1958-1958
Elliot Rick  QMC  1983-1985 
Erdvig Carl FN 1963-1963
Eubank Tom (Deceased) YN3   1977-1978  
Evans Irwin  E4   1969-1970  
Evans Lewis (Deceased) DC3   1966-1966
Fabien Robert  FN   1982-1984 
Fallon Jeff  SN   1986-1988 
Farinha Michael SN 1981-1983
Farrar Dwight MK1 1978-1980
Farrell Lou LT 1982-1985 Yes Guest
Fash Vernon SN 1949-1950
Fay Jeff LT 1985-1987
Fehmel Paul SN 1986-1987
Feigin David  BM2   1984-1987  
Fenders Henry ETC 1979-1981
Ferrell David BMC 1973-1974
Findlay Peter RM2 1981-1984 Maybe
Fisher Willy RD3 1985-1988
Fitch Bob LT 1981-1983 No
Flagg Dennis  SA   1966-1966  
Fleming Brian  SA   1974-1974  
Fleury Kenneth MK1 1983-1986 Maybe
Floyd Neal SA 1967-1967
Fluker Steve SN 1985-1986
Forsyth Edward FN 1982-1984
Fortier Ken MK1 Precom-1979
Foster Troy RM3 1972-1972
Foynes James SN 1951-1952
Francisco Peter FA 1969-1970
Franklin Bill BT1 1961-1963 
Fraser Robert  RM1   1973-1975  
Freeman David SN 1980-1981
Freeman Eugene (Deceased) LCDR 1967-1970
Frigon Brian RD3 1979-1981
Frisino Joseph SN Precom-1978
Frurip Charles CS2 1969-1970
Fulcher Louis  SN 1961-1961 No
Gadrix Edward SN 1958-1958
Gallo Patrick E-5 1969-1972
Ganley Kevin  EN3 1972-1973 
Gannaway Ted  Capt   1970-1972  
Gannon Robert SN 1969-1969
Gardner Bill QM3 1957-1959
Garlow Roger ENS 1967-1969
Garofalo Mike SN 1973-1973
Gaudreau Warren  CWO3 1980-1983
Geiermann Tom  EM3   1982-1984   Yes
Gendreau Gerard FN 1970-1973
Geshel Robert  FT1   1974-1975  
Geuther George  SN   1985-1986  
Gilliland Jim SN 1972-1972
Gispert Joseph  SNQM   1982-1984  
Glenn Walter  EM2   1981-1983  
Goldfarb Alan SA 1956-1956
Goldman Ed SN 1961-1961
Goldman Lawrence  SN   1961-1961   
Godwin Paul ET1   1961-1962 No
Goodreau Mitchell LT   1987-Decom  
Gordon Jay  RM3   1972-1973   Yes
Gore Jack ENS 1960-1961
Gough John SN 1969-1969
Green Jean SN 1980-1981
Griffin Jim  MKC   1982-1985  
Grote Kevin LTJG 1973-1975
Guerette Jim GM3 1985-1987
Guidice Anthony SN 1968-1968 Yes Guest Paid
Haas  Henry GM3 1961-1962
Haehnel Donald YN2   1971-1972
Hailey James BM1 1979-1982
Haines Bill  DCCS   1982-1985  
Hall Glen GM3 1979-1980
Hall Michael ET3   1985-1987
Hambacher Sean SN 1985-1988
Hammer James SN 1966-1967
Hanrahan Patrick  SN   1963-1963   Yes
Harmon Kevin MK2 1986-1987 Yes Guest Paid
Harper David  LTJG   1983-1985  
Harry Lawrence SN 1986-Decom Maybe
Hart Fred SN 1956-1956
Hart Phillip ENS 1968-1968
Haskins Gary FN 1982-1988
Hayes David  EM2 1969-1971   Yes Guest Paid
Hayes Harold ENS 1974-1974
Heald Eric  SNRM  1981-1984   Yes Guest Paid
Healey John FA 1968-1968
Heatley James SN 1986-1988
Heid Robert CDR 1973-1975 Maybe
Heit Ivan QM2 1967-1968
Hentschel Stephen RD1 1983-1984
Herron Robert SN 1980-1982
Herten William EM3 1980-1984 Yes Paid
Higgins Glenn SN 1983-1986
Hitchings John  BT2   1956-1963 
Hoffman Timothy SN 1979-1982
Horn Joseph GM3 1983-1985
Howell David MKC 61-65 68-70
Huber William  LT   1968-1970   No
Hueser Bill FA 1968-1968
Huff Donald FN 1969-1971
Hunt Terry (Deceased) EN3 1972-1974 
Huston Richard MK1 1985-Decom
Hyde James PS 1970-1970 No
Inghram Dan  SN   1980-1982  
Jablonski John SN 1981-1982 Yes
Jacek Daniel FN 1984-1986
Jacobsen John  MK1   1980-1982   Maybe
Jacovetty Alfred  EN3   1952-1954
Jalbert John FA 1969-1969
James Jeffrey SN 1981-1982
Janosky Larry SN  1961-1961 Yes
Jarman Charles  EM2   1957-1958  
Jarvis E J RD2 1965-1966
Jenkins Larry  LT   1973-1975   Yes Paid
Jensen Ray  SK1  1970-1972  
Jensen Steve QM3 1981-1983
Jobbins Larry LTJG 1968-1970 No
Johnson Brett  SN   1985-1986 
Johnson Bruce GM3 1968-1969
Johnson David RM1 1963-1966
Johnson Eric  FN   1980-1981 
Jones Andrew SN 1982-1984
Jones Barry HM2 1958-1959
Jones Bruce  SN   1980-1981 
Jones Harry SA 1980-1981 Yes
Jordan Larry  BM1  1959-1961  
Kaminskas Robin  SN   1972-1974  
Kasper Leonard FA 1969-1969 Yes Guest Paid
Kaszuba Mike SN 1980-1981
Kearney Mark FN Precom-1977 Yes
Keay Jim  RD3   1970-1972 Yes Guest Paid
Kelly Shawn SNBM 1980-1983 Yes Paid
Kelly Terrence SNRM 1982-1982
Kendall Dane  DC3   1979-1981  
Keresey Billy SN 1962-1962
Kiernan Raymond SA 1965-1965
Kilroy Richard (Deceased) BM1   1952-1953  
Kimble, Terry ETN2 1978-1980
Kingsley Raymond LT 1968-1971 Yes
Kinner Randy FA 1985-1987
Kinney Douglas  QM1   1983-1985   Maybe
Kline Korey SN 1982-1983
Klinger Tom (Pat) SN 1973-1974
Kneeland Foster FA 1967-1967 No
Kohl Rick RM2 1977-1979
Koone William BM2 1960-1961
Kosh Al  BM2   1957-1957  
Krebs Brad  GM3  1979-1980 
Kreitner Robert SN 1963-1963
Krell Paul  BT3   1968-1971  
Kriss Stephen SN 1959-1959
Kuhn Sean  FA   1987-Decom  
Kwiatkowski Barbara YN1 1975-1975 No
Laber Kevin SN 1979-1980
Laird Bob  QM3   1972-1977  
Langley Steve SS3 1982-1984
Larrabee Dennis MKCS 1983-1986 
Lavertu John (Deceased) SK2   1959-1962
Leach Brad  SS1   1986-Decom  
Leach Jonathan  SNYN   1986-1987  
Le Blanc John RMC 1956-1960
Lederer Nick EN3 1966-1966
Lema Jose  SN   1985-1987  
Lentz Carroll RD1 1963-1966 Yes
Lewis Paul FN 1968-1969 No
Ley Frank MK2 1979-1981
Leyes William BTC 1956-1957
Littlefield Ollie  FN   1967-1971  
Lively Glen SS3 1984-1987
Livingston Greg DC1 1985-Decom
Loeffler Larry EM2 1967-1969
Lofgren Randy FN 1969-1969
Lombardi John SN 1969-1969
Lombardo Alfred RD3 1969-1971 Yes Guest Paid
Look Lawrence E4 1978-1978 Maybe
Lopez Efrain FN 1986-1987
Loud Paul L SA 1969-1970
Lord Richard  YN2   1954-1956  
Lord Scott SN 1982-1984 No
Luhinec Anton SA 1972-1973
Lundgren Jon  LT   1987-Decom   Yes
Lunning Kurt  MKC   1981-1982   No
Luster Larry  SNQM 1967-1971   Yes Guest Paid
Lynn Robert  (Deceased) EN2   1958-1959  
Lyons Joe  EM1   1986-Decom  
Mackechnie Scott SN 1981-1983
Maffei Vincent SN 1986-Decom
Maguire Partick MK1 Precom-1978
Maguire Tim  FN   1985-1987  
Maidlow Jim SA 1967-1967
Manalo Rene  SN   1978-1980  
Mann Michael  RD3   Precom-1978   Yes Guest Paid
Manning Terry  SK1   1982-1984  
Mardikos Nicholas MK1 1971-1972
Marsh John SN 1969-1970
Marsh Kenneth SN 1983-1986
Marshall Robert  SN   1983-1985  
Martin Edwin SN 1982-1984
Martin Wayne ENS 1967-1969
Mathias William SA 1958-1958
Matthews Robert FN 1967-1967
Mattson Erik  SN   1986-Decom  
May Craig SN 1981-1983 Yes
May Wayne SN 1968-1971
Maynor William BMC 1969-1972 No
McAllister Charles SA 1964-1965 Yes Paid
McCahill, Brad MK3 1980-1981
McCandless Larry  GM1   1981-1983  
McCarty Mac EM3 1983-1985
McCathran Mike MST3 1977-1977
McCreary Chester YN1 1957-1959
McDermott John LTJG 1974-1975
McGrath Joe SN 1978-1979
McGrath Thomas HS1 1987-1988
McKenna Joseph LT 1962-1963
McLeod George SA 1980-1980
McMahon Francis  QM1   1952-1955 
McMahon Michael  SN   1981-1983   Yes Paid
Meineker Jim ET3 1971-1973
Melville Bob BM3 1980-1982
Merrick Hal CS3 1963-1965
Messineo Richard FA 1960-1960
Meyer Douglas SK1 1969-1971
Meyer Ron  QMC   1982-1985  
Miller Bruce FN 1965-1968
Miller Paul SN 1960-1960 No
Millett Emmet SN 1978-1979
Mirabile Joseph SA 1969-1969
Mitros John SN 1966-1966
Molter John SN 1957-1957
Montero Nelson SN 1982-1985
Montgomery James  SA   1968-1968   Maybe
Montour Martin  SA   1982-1984   No
Moore Warren BM3 1971-1973
Morales Joe  DC3   1973-1974   Yes Paid
Morales Johnny FA 1987-Decom
Morin Keith MK3 1980-1982
Morris Ken  LTJG 1965-1966 No
Morrissey Timothy SN 1984-1986
Morrison Don BT2 1971-1972
Mullen  Robert SN 1969-1970
Muller Richard BM2 1970-1971 Maybe
Murphy Ken FA 1982-1983
Murphy Robert EM3 1986-1988
Myatt Clyde SN 1964-1964
Myers David FN 1985-1986
Naccara Rick LTJG 1980-1982
Nadeau Joseph   SN    1967-1968
Nagle James MK2 1980-1982 Yes Paid
Naillon Clint  FA 1986-1988
Neet Art YN3 1979-1981
Neal James  EMCS   1977-1988   Yes
Nell Mike BM3 1973-1974
Nesbitt Willie SN 1963-1963
Nevosh Paul SN 1959-1959
Newlin Ben  CAPT   1981-1983   Maybe Guest
Newpher  Erik SN  1970-1971 
Newton David SN 1967-1969 Yes
Nickerson Eldon  YNCS   1977-1979  
Nickles James  SA   1964-1964  
Nieman Phil ET2 1959-1960
Norton Michael MKC 1982-1984
Nutter Jeff SN 1961-1961
O'Connor Jim SA 1957-1957
O'Connor Thomas  ENC   1954-1957    
Ogonowski Ed  ET3   1970-1972  
O'Heir Mark  SN   1981-1982   Maybe Guest
Oliver Michael FA 1969-1969 Maybe Guest
Oram David EN2 1955-1956
Orendorf Daniel ET2 1965-1967 Yes Guest Paid
O'Rourke Keith SA 1985-Decom
Ortega Jaime FA 1987-Decom
Osborne Karl  SA  1984-1986  Maybe
OToole Paul SN 1971-1972
Ozier Ron BT2 1958-1962 No
Pagliuca Michael DC2 1984-1986
Paradis Paul FN 1983--1984
Parham Ken  SA   1980-1980   Yes
Parham Rich  SA   1985-1987   Yes
Parilla Richard EN2 1967-1970
Park Scott ENS   1959-1959
Parker Charles GMC 1983-Decom
Parker John  BM2   1956-1958  
Patroni Jim  DC3   1969-1971  Maybe
Paul Preston SN 1970-1971 Yes Guest Paid
Pearson John SN 1983-1985
Pearson Timothy  MK1   1984-1986  
Peddicord David DC2 19731973
Pelletier Michael FA 1983-1984
Pereira John EN1 1948-1952
Perilloux Roy FA 1967-1967
Peters Ron SNRD 1952-1953 No
Phipps David MK1 1978-1980
Pierce Russell QM3 1979-1981
Pine Michael SA 1973-1973
Pingatore Sylvester SN 1955-1956
Pistel Ed  DCC   Recom-1978  
Pollick Richard SN 1961-1961 No
Porter Audrey YN1 1975-1975
Poulsen Charlie  SN   1949-1950  
Pritchett Allen SS2 1985-1988
Pruett John  FN  1987-1988 
Pullen Jeffrey BM3 1972-1972
Purdy Ted LTJG 1981-1982
Raifsnider Kenny MK2 1979-1981
Raines Bradley SN 1984-1986
Rankin Gene SN 1958-1958 No
Ransom Darryl FS3 1980-1981
Rausch Steve LTJG 1984-1986
Reamer Roger SN 1963-1963
Reed Todd  SN   1971-1972  
Regan Paul LCDR 1980-1981
Reidy Mark RD2 1978-1981
Reynolds Chuck EN3 1960-1961
Ribbing Bill DCC   1974-1975
Richardson Chuck EN3 1968-1971
Ridgeway David SA 1967-1967
Rider Jerome FN 1983-1985
Ritchie Bill SN 1957-1957
Ritter Baird LTJG 1981-1983 No
Robbins George GM2 1970-1974
Roberts Greg SN 1982-1985
Roberts Jim GM2 1970-1973
Robertson Eric  RD3   1982-1983  
Robertson Lavert DR SN 1972-1972
Robertson Marcus  SN   1979-1982   Yes
Robinson Gunar  SK2   1974-1976  
Rogers Sandy CS2   1955-1958
Rogers Michael GMCS 1981-1983
Roman Warren SN Precom-1979
Rosskopf Carl SN 1957-1957 Yes
Ross Charles SN 1964-1964
Rouse John SK2 1970-1970 No
Ruckel Bob LTJG 1969-1971 Yes Paid
Rumfelt John  SN   1981-1983   Yes Guest Paid
Rupert Ray  FT2   1964-1966   Yes Guest Paid
Ryba Peter ENS 1981-1983
Sattergren Craig  LTJG   1981-1983  
Savage Eugene MK3 1973-1976
Saytar Rich SK3 1986-Decom
Schaefer James  SS3   1981-1984  
Scheu Andrew  SN   Recom-1978  
Seehagen Glenn DC1 1983-1986
Seewald Dan MK1 1983-1986
Selke Gene RM2 1964-1965 No
Sellmer Keith  SN   1986-1987  
Sency Rodney EM2 1971-1972
Sentell Frederick DC3   1988-Decom
Shaffer Dave  SN   1982-1984   Yes Guest Paid
Shepard Mark FN 1980-1981
Shepherd Michael  EN3   1964-1965 
Shetzler Bart EN3 1970-1972
Shinavier Fred  EN3   1958-1961  
Shirvinski Adam  CDR 1979-1981   Yes Guest Paid
Short Joe GM3 1960-1962 Yes Guest Paid
Shrader David QM3 1980-1982
Silvestrini Robert SN 1959-1959
Simon Douglas SN 1982-1984
Simpson James MK3 1976-1978 Yes
Slayton Richard EM3 1973-1975 yes Paid
Smathers Eric FN 1981-1983 Yes Paid
Smith Alton  RM1  1969-1972  Yes Guest Paid
Smith Barry LTJG 1983-1985 Maybe
Smith J. P.  SA   1969-1969  
Smith Jim SN 1971-1973 No
Smith Tim MKC Precom-1978
Smither John SA 1965-1965 Yes Guest
Smorch Dennis  BM3   1977-1979  
Snode Michael FS2 1983-1985
Sopbczak Robert FA 1967-1967
Sommers David SN 1979-1981
Sonosky Russ SN 1981-1981 No
Spera Bob RM1 1967-1969 Yes Guest
Stainbrook Mark MK2 1985-1986
Stauffer Jeff OSCS 1986-Decom
Steele Raymond  YNC   1981-1983  
Steeves Bob SA 1980-1981
Steeves Paul  SS3   1981-1982   Maybe
Stets Bill  SN   1981-1983  
Stetson Daniel SN 1972-1972 No
Stevens Jefferson FN 1973-1975
Storch Martin DM3 1962-1962 Maybe
Stranathan Terry ST1 1966-1969 No
Sutherland Stewart ENS 1967-1968 Yes Guest Paid
Swanson Michael  SN   1983-1985   No
Taylor David  CS2   1965-1966  
Taylor Jerry SN 1958-1958
Taylor Rick LT 1974-1975
Thalmann Daniel SN 1982-1984
Thomas John SK3 1969-1969
Thomas Mark  ENS   1977-1979  
Thomas Steve FA 1969-1969 Maybe
Thompson Daniel  E-4   1962-1968  
Thompson Dave ET3 1969-1971 Yes Guest Paid
Thompson Dusty BM2 1979-1981
Thompson Ken MK1 1972-1974
Thompson Phil GM3 1984-1986
Triggs Dave  SNSK   1955-1956  
Turner Charles MK2 1973-1975
Tuthill Carl RM2 Precom-1979
Tyler Gustavo  SN   1981-1983  
Usher Timothy FN 1985-1987
Vallone Michael SN 1964-1964
Van Heyningen Ken FN 1981-1981
Varno Steve EM3 1971-1972 Yes Guest Paid
Verissimo, Dana SN 1983-1985 Maybe
Verneuille Michael SN 1986-Decom
Vennie Mark RD3 1979-1982
Villar Randall  EM3   1982-1984   Maybe
Voss Chris SASS 1972-1974
Vought Christopher RMC 1983-1985
Vogel Mark CWO2 1982-1985
Wagner Doug CWO4 1982-1985 Yes Guest Paid
Wagner Robert SASS 1980-1982
Wahl Gregory   RD3  1982-1984  
Wajda, Bob  SN  1961-1961 
Walker Gerald HM2 1962-1963
Walsh Jack  YN3   1959-1959  
Walt Gerald  MKCS   1977-1979   
Walz Bob SN 1968-1968
Wardach Joseph MK2 1978-1980
Wasilko Dave MK3 1981-1983
Weber John  SA   1970-1970  
Weeks Lundy E SN 1958-1958
Wehland William SN 1961-1961 No
Weiler Glen  ETN3   1976-Precom  
Weiss Charles (Deceased) GMC 1964-1966
Wells Bill  GMCM   1977-1979  
Wells Paul BM3 1986-Decom
Werner Mike FA 1986-1987
West Al SN 1959-1959
Wetzstein Doug HM2 1978-1979
Whalen Scott SN 1978-1979
Wheaton Don FA 1979-1981
Wheeler Shaun SA 1967-1967
Wieliczkiewicz Ed LTJG 1980-1982
Wiese Karl  1986-1988 Yes
Wilder Don SS3 1977-1979
Wilks Robert BM2 1970-1972
Williams Frank EMCS   1982-1984 Yes Paid
Williams Howard SS2 1985-1987
Williams Mike SKC 1980-1982 Yes
Williams William SN 1986-Decom
Wilson Bill  DC2   1957-1959   No
Wilson Jack YN2   1962-1964
White Nate MK2 1987-Decom
White Van  EM2   1966-1967  
Whitworth Richard SN 1961-1963
Whitworth Rick  SA   1961-1961  
Wiese Karl  SN   1986-1988  
Wolfson Jerome SN 1963-1963
Wolinsky, Cary  GM3   1972-1973  
Wubbold Joseph CDR 1975-1975 Maybe
Wyand Tim SNRD 1978-1978
Wyatt Peter QM2 1977-1980
Wyle John  SN   1970-1970  
Yanak Michael YN3 1974-1975
Yebernetsky Michael  YNCS  1986-Decom  
Young Carl (Fred) SA 1971-1972
Young David A ENS   1949-1952
Young Garth QM1 1979-1980
Young Glenn MK3 1981-1983
Young Joseph  EM2   Precom-1979   Yes
Zecca Mark ENS 1979-1979
Zulkowski Zigman SN Precom-1978
Zis Tom  SN   1977-1978  

 

 

Fill in the fields below and we will add you to the list above.


First Name
Last Name
Rate/Rank
Time Aboard
E-mail Address
Attending Reunion

 

USCGC Unimak Mail Center